Grapeseed Oil

Grapeseed_Oil_Oilseedproducts_1.jpgGrape seed oil is extracted from the seeds of grapes. It’s high smoke point of approximately 216 degrees C makes it popular for frying and cooking.

Grapeseed oil is quite neutral tasting with a hint of nutty undertones and is popular in salad dressings. Grapeseed oil is also commonly used as a cosmetic ingredient.

Click here to request a product specification





Grapeseed Oil is available in the following pack sizes;


  • 200kg Drum

Contact us now to place your order
About our company
Enter a succinct description of your company here
Contact Us
Enter your company contact details here